Howdy Pilgrim
Welcome to VetZine's Blog
The linking together
of a series of events or ideas
''The Domino Theory''
we have been warned about.
They say
we are at war
Who is the
Enemy ?
Eastasia ?
Westasia ?
Phantasia ?
Daily Dispatches
from the Trenches
email me


Powered by:

Download iPodder, the cross-platform podcast receiver

Who links to me?
E-Mail Me

Thursday, October 11, 2007

Population Elimination
Foul Foods FrankenCrops

"depopulation should be the highest priority of U.S. foreign policy towards the Third World." -- Dr. Henry Kissinger

In order to stabilize world population, we must eliminate 350,000 people per day. -- Jacques Cousteau UNESCO Courier November 1991
Codex proposes guidelines for non-approved GMOs
GM WATCH daily list

Codex Task Force Report and Comments
By Yasuaki Yamaura
Consumers Union of Japan, October 3rd 2007

Genetic Engineering News

New Study Shows Genetically Engineered Corn Could Pollute Aquatic Ecosystems

posted by Vetzine

Wednesday, October 10, 2007


Open Letter From Ellen Mariani

Denver—March 3, 2007——After five years of battling to find the truth of 9/11/2001, the day I lost my husband Louis Neal Mariani on United Airlines Flight 175, I want to give 9-11 activists and 9-11 researchers an idea of what I've been through. It includes emotional abuse, harassment, lawyers' misguidance, and now the prospect of financial ruin. Even more, there's been a constant pressure to give up the fight to expose the criminals involved in 9/11 and what they did to our loved ones-and to the service men and women presently fighting and dying in the aftermath of September 11, 2001. [MORE]

Ellen Mariani

Please send gift donations to:
P.O. Box 2792
Parker, Co 80134

posted by Vetzine

Tuesday, October 09, 2007

Police State
The End Of America Right Here Right Now

Thursday, 20 September 2007 Click [HERE]

Monday, 08 October 2007

posted by Vetzine

Wednesday, October 03, 2007

Woman Arkanscided

Sep 30, 5:39 PM (ET)
NEW YORK (AP) - A traveler who may have accidentally choked herself to death while handcuffed in an airport holding cell .....
Officers handcuffed her and took her to the holding room, where she kept screaming, authorities said. They checked on her when she became quiet and found her unresponsive, said Phoenix police Sgt. Andy Hill.

It appears Gotbaum may have tried to get out of her handcuffs, which ended up around her neck, Hill said. A medical examiner will determine the cause of death. [MORE]

posted by Vetzine

Monday, October 01, 2007

Police State
CopWatch Videos

See Bushland Kultur In Full Flower
Watch As Bushland Heroes Brutalize
Women In Wheelchairs and Children
For God And Country
Click [HERE]

posted by Vetzine

Friday, September 28, 2007


Police State
Bushland Hero Breaks Child's Arm

School Guards Break Child's Arm And Arrest Her For Dropping Cake
Steve Watson
Friday, Sept 28, 2007

School security guards in Palmdale, CA have been caught on camera assaulting a 16-year-old girl and breaking her arm after she spilled some cake during lunch and left some crumbs on the floor after cleaning it up.

he incident occurred last week at Knight High School in Palmdale and was caught on a cell phone camera by another pupil who was then also assaulted by the security guards.

Watch video of the incident HERE and HERE
... the security guards later had the mother of the girl arrested after she sought out an attorney and demanded that the guard be arrested,...
The school expelled Pleajhai for five days before then having her arrested for battery and for littering (the dropping of the cake). Then they had the pupil who captured the video arrested along with his sister who was merely present at the scene.
Knight High School in Palmdale
Phone 661 533-9000
Fax: 661 533-0111
37423 70th St E, Palmdale, CA
Susan McDougal

Karen Mobilia-Jones
Assistant Pricipal
Terri Giacone
Secretary - Terri Giacone
Phone: (661) 533-9000 ext. 189

Glen Darbeau
Vice Principal
Ana Higuera
Phone: (661) 533-9000 ext. 356

Deputy Sheriff
Eric Riddle

posted by Vetzine

Saturday, September 22, 2007

Bushland Heroes
Taser Torture Woman In Wheelchair To Death

According to a police report, one of the officers used her Taser gun nine times for a total of 160 seconds and the other officer discharged his Taser gun once for a total of no more than five seconds ....the medical examiner ruled Delafield's death a homicide.....

posted by Vetzine

Tuesday, September 18, 2007

Bushland Heroes Taser Student
At UF John Kerry Q&A
His crime?
He asked Kerry about membership in Skull and Bones
US Senator Kerry looked on approvingly while the student
was tortured. The student's screams and pleas for help
went unanswered.
See the You Tube video
Click [HERE]

posted by Vetzine

Monday, September 17, 2007

CANMEXUS Police State Exposed
On Radio Tonight

Reposted from the Rollye James Radio Show Website

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 17, 2007 12:01 AM PT You knew that the drive to legalize millions of illegals in America did not end with the defeat of comprehensive immigration reform. And you probably heard that it would be snuck into other bills, a bit at a time. Well more than a bit is being inserted into a defense bill in the House this week. Dick Durbin is trying to get his Dream Act into law without you knowing. Amnesty? You bet. In state tuition for illegals? It's in there. All the details tonight at 10 ET / 7 PT.

Want a glimpse of it? click here. And if you'd like to be more outraged, how about the new rules that says it's OK to taser citizens but not illegals? Click here for that one. Maybe it'll make you want to renounce your citizenship. You've probably never thought about that seriously, much like the parents of Junior High School students in California who were shocked to see their kids come home with a letter from a teacher asking them to sign consent to do just that. All a misunderstanding? Click here and you decide. Talk to you tonight.

posted by Vetzine

Sunday, September 16, 2007

Bushland Hero
US Marshall Sodomite
Threatens To Rape Journalist

Confirmed: Terry Melton Threatened With Sodomy If he Were to Speak Out.
According to Videographer/FilmMaker Terry Melton a U.S. Marshall threatened to sodomize him if he should speak out about his interrogation. Terry has chosen freedom over fear by reporting this to multiple new media sources.

The Rule Of Law
Host: Randy Kelton
(Individual MP3: Hr2 )

2nd Hour Guest: Terry Melton, reviewing his recent detention by U.S. Marshals in New York

Ettaro Live!
Host: Sam Ettaro
(Individual MP3s: Hr1 Hr2 )

Guests: Ed & Elaine Brown, Terry Melton and Bill Riley - Terry tells his story about the arrest of the 4 Ed & Elaine supporters and how Terry was also detained and questioned, and threatened with violent retribution if he spoke out

posted by Casey Lee Cobb at 10:13 AM
Preliminary Reports Indicate that Interrogator(s) Threatened to Sodomize Arrested Friend of Browns.
Friday, September 14, 2007
Alex Jones Interviews Ed & Elaine Brown September 14th 2007

For More Links And Videos See Ed Brown Videos At
For Live On Air Reports Tune In To WTPRN

posted by Vetzine

Saturday, September 15, 2007

Police State
Jackbooted Thugs Blockade Browns

Journalists Threatened
Story Carried Live On WTPRN
Area code 603
Sheriff Prozzo 863-4200
US Marshall 225-1642
Governor John Lynch 271-2121
Senator Peter Bragdon 271-2642
Rep Carla Skinder 542-6065
Rep Mathew Hoode 504-2744

Alexander Solzhenitsyn
"The Gulag Archipelago"
"At what exact point, then, should one resist? When one's belt is taken away. When one is ordered to face into a corner? When one crosses the threshold of one's home? . . . ."
"And how we burned in the camps later, thinking: What would things have been like if every Security operative, when he went out at night to make an arrest, had been uncertain whether he would return alive and had to say good-bye to his family? Or if, during periods of mass arrests, as for example in Leningrad, when they arrested a quarter of the entire city, people had not simply sat there in their lairs, paling with terror at every bang of the downstairs door and at every step on the staircase, but had understood they had nothing left to lose and had boldly set up in the downstairs hall an ambush of half a dozen people with axes, hammers, pokers, or whatever else was at hand? . . ."
Apparently, they had no guns. Solzhenitsyn does not mention them. But he believes that axes, hammers, pokers, or whatever else they had, could have done the job. He continues:
". . . After all, you knew ahead of time that those bluecaps were out at night for no good purpose. And you could be sure ahead of time that you,d be cracking the skull of a cutthroat. Or what about the Black Maria sitting out there on the street with one lonely chauffeur"what if it had been driven off or its tires spiked? The Organs would very quickly have suffered a shortage of officers and transport and, notwithstanding all of Stalin's thirst, the cursed machine would have ground to a halt!"
The gulag is coming, Tovarish. What will you do?

posted by Vetzine

Monday, September 10, 2007

SpyChips / CancerChips

The Information below is reposted from Katherine Albrecht
Thanks to the AP, people everywhere now know the truth about implantable cancer chips. This story is HUGE and it's growing bigger by the minute. It has already been picked up by an incredible 300+ news outlets across the Internet:
...and the bloggers are going nuts, too:
Here is the full text of the AP's cancer chip article. Be sure to click the link right under the headline, to see all the photos that accompanied the story.

I'll be covering this issue on my radio broadcast all week on We The People Radio Network from 10:00 AM - Noon EST.
( )
Katherine Albrecht is to be on Coast To Coast AM radio tonight.

See also this post on this blog
Thursday, August 02, 2007
Thought Police
Can't Get You Out Of My Mind
Pentagon to implant microchips in soldiers brains

posted by Vetzine

Saturday, September 08, 2007

Police State
Alex Jones Arrested In NY

Being held in Police Station

Phone 212 239-9811

Phone numbers for
(Central precinct processing NYPD)
212 374 3921
212 374 3838
Officer Jones Says Call Deputy Comissioner 646-610-6700

Call the Deputy commissioner But Keep Putting the Pressure On Officer Jones He is the only one answering the phones.
212 239 9811
212 334 0711
212 477 7311

Fox News 888 369 4762

Reposted From

Reported on WTPN radio

Update 9:30PM - Jones has been released but there are others still detained.
Please e-mail if you have the names of the people still detained.

Update 10:30PM - Dean and Jethro from We Are Change UK have been released. Thanks to Toseef from We Are Change UK.

Couldn’t help but think of the old Tesla song: “Signs, signs, everywhere there’s signs”
Check out the SLIDESHOW

posted by Vetzine

Sunday, August 26, 2007


Alan Watt Broadcast Now Live On Air

Cutting Through The Matrix
Host: Alan Watt
Call-in Number: 800-313-9443
Show Time: M/W/F 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM CST
Republic Broadcasting Network

Alan Watt is a long-term researcher into the causative forces behind major changes in historical development. His background is that of a renaissance man with a background in three professions, plus having various books published in religions, philosophy, poetry, mainly under pseudonyms. For much of his life (for main income) he was heavily involved in the music industry as a singer/songwriter/performer involved in folk music, blues, pop, rock, and even classical. Also known for his session guitar work, he has played with some of the most well-known artists and groups.

Born in Scotland, he watched the subtleties of politics and media as they guided the population of the U.K. covertly into a European Amalgamation. He has been warning the North American people for some years now that the same process of amalgamation is being carried out.

With historical documentation, he shows how cultures are created and altered by those in control, always to lead the people like sheep into the next pasture. Learn the true esoteric meanings of mystery religions from one who knows.

Learn the science of Religion Creation-Domination. The latest book trilogy (Cutting Through Volumes 1,2,3) attempts to deprogram the reader from his/her indoctrination from accepting the world as presented. These books help stimulate the individual's mind into a higher, truer perception. 12 Hour MP3's in history/religions from ancient times to present augment the books. For Alan's current items for sale, visit and Download hundreds of free talks by Alan, originally broadcast on various radio/TV/podcast shows.

posted by Vetzine

Saturday, August 18, 2007

Police State
26000 Jackbooted Preachers Exposed

Vetzine reported the FEMA recruitment and training of Preacher Spies and Agents
When the secret plan was leaked one year ago. See the link JACKBOOTED PREACHERS
on this page.

Now these thousands of Judas Goats who will lead their hundreds of thousands of Sheep to the slaughter pens have been "outed" by their employer.
The only question remaining is, How is the good Shepard paid for delivering the Flock? Is it by the head or by the pound?
Feds Train Clergy To "Quell Dissent" During Martial Law
Shocking KSLA 12 news report confirms story we broke last year, Pastors to cite Romans 13 as reason for public to obey government orders, relinquish guns and be taken to camps during state of emergency
It was related to the Pastors that quarantines, martial law and forced relocation were a problem for state authorities when enforcing federal mandates due to the "cowboy mentality" of citizens standing up for their property and second amendment rights as well as farmers defending their crops and livestock from seizure.
Pastors were told that they would be backed up by law enforcement in controlling uncooperative individuals and that they would even lead SWAT teams in attempting to quell resistance. [MORE]

PDF file containing FEMA training docs for Jackbooted Preachers

In May 2002 Bush ordered Secret Police into the churches.
Nat Hentoff of the "Village Voice" broke the story.
The Pansy Preachers have never said a word, not even to their Flocks.

Luke 22:36
Then said he unto them, But now, he that hath a purse, let him take it, and likewise his scrip: and he that hath no sword, let him sell his garment, and buy one.

To get the most sword for your garment click [HERE]

posted by Vetzine

Tuesday, August 14, 2007

Police State
Church Calls For 9-11 Action

"First they came for the terrorists but I wasn't a terrorist so I stayed silent and went about my business. Then they came for those suspected of terrorism, but I certainly wasn't a suspect so I stayed silent and went about my business. Then they came for those who defended those who were suspected of terrorism, but I wasn't defending such people so I stayed silent and went about my business. Then, one day, they came and began to "suspect" me, so I stayed very, very silent and went about my business.
And that is how I lost my soul."
If you are unable to join the protests, consider joining the general strike. Stay home, do not work, do not buy on 9-11

posted by Vetzine

Thursday, August 09, 2007

Police State
Whistle Blower Arrested On Bogus Charges

Court Watchers Needed
Media Coverage Needed
August 8, 2007

My name is Nancy Jo Grant, on March 22, 2006 I blew the whistle on the racketeering, closed door hearings, forced plea deals, bogus trials and the warehousing of inmates in the DeSoto County Courthouse, 12th Judicial Circuit, and DeSoto County Jail in Florida. Three months later, June 29, 2006 I was arrested and a gag order placed on me. Judge James S. Parker ordered that I was not allowed to talk to any inmates or any inmate's family members about anything going on at the jail or courthouse as condition of my
bond, which was set at $50,000. [MORE]

Please contact:
Nancy Jo Grant
803 E. Magnolia Street, Arcadia, Florida 34266,
(863) 494-0363
Please copy the entire press release
and email to media and activists

posted by Vetzine

Wednesday, August 08, 2007

Police State
Timeline To Tyranny

1) The USA Patriot Act
2) Total Information Awareness
3) USA Patriot Act II
4) Military Commissions Act
5) John Warner Defense Authorization Act
6) Illegal Domestic Wiretapping Program
7) Expansion of Illegal Domestic Wiretapping Program
8) Martial Law Presidential Decision Directive 51
9) Destruction of the Dollar
10) Amnesty & The North American Union

posted by Vetzine

Thursday, August 02, 2007

Thought Police
Can't Get You Out Of My Mind

Think of it, RFID Tracker Tracer SpyChips implanted in your brain,Your thoughts monitored,modified manipulated and mangled by the Central Control Freaks
Pentagon to implant microchips in soldiers

Adam Thomas
Press Esc
Monday July 30, 2007

The Department of Defense is planning to implant microchips in soldiers' brains for monitoring their health information, and has already awarded a $1.6 million contract to the Center for Bioelectronics, Biosensors and Biochips (C3B) at Clemson University for the development of an implantable "biochip".

posted by Vetzine

Wednesday, August 01, 2007


Police State
Nation In Distress

Couple Terrorized, Assaulted and Arrested For Flying an Upside Down U.S. Flag
Police officer recently returned from Iraq smashed into Kuhn's home, choked husband and then claimed they assaulted him
Buncombe County Sheriff's deputy Brian Scarborough had just returned from Iraq and according to the Deborah Kuhn, was sent by his staff Sergeant from the local National Guard to "deal with" the Kuhns ......
We are encouraging our listeners and readers to call the following number and remind the officials concerned that this is not Russia or Nazi Germany, and that officer Scarborough's conduct was shameful and an insult to everything America is supposed to stand for.
Sheriff Van Duncan's Office: 828-250-4503

posted by Vetzine


Powered By Blogger TM